Travel award

LIST OF AWARDEES
South America
Brazil 
      
1    Ana Beatriz Iung Enembreck da Silva
2    Anielle Pina
3    Barbara Andreza Soares Lima
4    Camila Raquel Rodrigues Barbosa
5    Camilla Valente Pires 
6    Denise Anete Madureira de Alvarenga
7    Najara Carneiro Bittencourt 
8    Pablo Secato Fontoura 
9    Priscila Thihara Rodrigues
10    Thais Crippa de Oliveira
11  Vanessa Cristina Nicolete
Ecuador    
12    Fabián Ernesto Sáenz Calderón
Peru    
13    Gabriel Carrasco Escobar 
14    Jhonatan Jesus Alarcon Baldeon
15    Juan Jose Contreras Mancilla
16    Marlon Pierino Saavedra Romero
North America
USA 
  
17    Alison Roth
18    Barbara Baro Sastre
19    Chester Joyner 
20    Dave Anderson
21    Elizabeth Dell Trippe
22    Karan Uppal
23    Luiz Gustavo Araujo Gardinassi 
23    Mariko Sada Peterson
25    Nicholas Brazeau 
26    Richard Thomson Luque
Asia
Pakistan

27    Mohammad Asim Beg 
Thailand     
28    James Andrew Watson
29    Mariusz Wojnarski
Oceania
Australia    

30    Abebe Alemu Fola
31    Damian Adithya Oyong
32    Robert James Commons
33    Steven Kho
34    Yi Wan Quah
35    Zuleima Pava Imitola
Africa
Ethiopia

36    Fitsum Tadesse
Sudan    
37    Muzamil Elmahdi
Europa
Belgium

38    Erhart Annette
England
39    Angela Devine
Italy
40    Ghyslaine B. D. Dongho
Spain    
41    Melisa Gualdrón-lópez

Awards will cover economy tickets to/from Manaus, registration fee and 4 nights in the Wyndham Garden Manaus Hotel in double rooms.  

A number of invited speakers/chairpersons have offered to pay for their tickets to come to the ICPVR 2017, which enabled us to support a substantial amount of additional travel awards. They are acknowledged individually as follows:

André Siqueira, Brazil
Brice Campo, Switzerland
Dionicia Gamboa, Peru
Elizabeth Winzeler, USA
Fabio Costa, Brazil
Ingrid Felger, Switzerland
Iveth Gonzalez, Switzerland
Ivo Mueller, France
Jessica Kissinger, USA
Jetsumon Prachumsri, Thailand
Joseph Vinetz, USA
Lise Musset, French Guiana
Luzia Carvalho, Brazil
Marcelo Ferreira, Brazil
Miles Davenport, Australia
Nicholas White, UK/Thailand
Paulo Pimenta, Brazil
Penny Grewal-Daumerie, Switzerland
Qi Cheng, Australia
Quique Bassat, Spain
Ric Price, Australia/UK
Scott Miller, USA
Takafumi Tsuboi, Japan